Depraved indifference vs reckless endangerment.
[…] N.Y. Penal Law § 120.25 (emphasis added).If you are an avid fan of Law & Order or true crime podcasts, you hear terms thrown around such as first-degree murder or voluntary manslaughter. You may even know the difference between first-degree and second-degree murder charges. However, most television shows avoid discussing reckless homicide and the implications our actions have on our future in Tennessee.Discussion. Under Penal Law § 125.25(2), a person commits murder in the second degree when "[u]nder circumstances evincing a depraved indifference to human life, he [or she] recklessly engages in conduct which creates a grave risk of death to another person, and thereby causes the death of another person." Defendant's challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence to sustain his conviction of ...With the all-powerful founder of Tesla and SpaceX leaning heavily bullish on Dogecoin, you'd have to be reckless to bet against it now. If a quick tweet can catapult Dogecoin, it's...